Standings


2017 Spring Rec Baseball

5u Coach Pitch National

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
St. Louis Bandits (Leese) 3 3 0 0 1.000 0.0 59 40 19 W3 3-0-0
O'Fallon Jammers (Smith) 4 3 1 0 .750 0.5 60 41 19 W2 3-1-0
Spiders (Grace) 3 1 2 0 .333 2.0 33 30 3 L2 1-2-0
Fireball (Lutostanski) 3 1 2 0 .333 2.0 7 42 -35 L1 1-2-0
Tigers (Kopf) 3 0 3 0 .000 3.0 33 39 -6 L3 0-3-0

6u Coach Pitch National

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Tigers (Sanders) 2 2 0 0 1.000 0.0 32 12 20 W2 2-0-0
Monsters (Wyatt) 3 2 1 0 .667 0.5 33 18 15 W2 2-1-0
Redbirds (Hoermann) 1 1 0 0 1.000 0.5 13 7 6 W1 1-0-0
The Storm (Aubuchon) 1 1 0 0 1.000 0.5 12 6 6 W1 1-0-0
Tigers (Schuetz) 1 0 1 0 .000 1.5 2 14 -12 L1 0-1-0
Josephville (Roettger) 2 0 2 0 .000 2.0 13 25 -12 L2 0-2-0
Redbirds (Lupo) 2 0 2 0 .000 2.0 8 31 -23 L2 0-2-0

7u Machine Pitch National

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Green Machine (Scrogin) 2 2 0 0 1.000 0.0 29 10 19 W2 2-0-0
The Force (Parrish) 3 2 0 1 .833 0.0 33 27 6 T1 2-0-1
Midwest Pirates 7u (Patton) 3 2 1 0 .667 0.5 33 25 8 W2 2-1-0
Raptors (Tabacchi) 2 1 0 1 .750 0.5 22 12 10 T1 1-0-1
O'Fallon Fury (Roth) 3 2 1 0 .667 0.5 27 19 8 W2 2-1-0
Midwest Rebels (Tipton) 4 2 2 0 .500 1.0 42 45 -3 L2 2-2-0
Vipers 7u (Nordstrom) 2 0 2 0 .000 2.0 16 22 -6 L2 0-2-0
Bombers Green (Lilledahl) 2 0 2 0 .000 2.0 9 25 -16 L2 0-2-0
Missouri Redhawks (Ahern) 3 0 3 0 .000 2.5 16 42 -26 L3 0-3-0

7u Machine Pitch American

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Redbirds (Crowley) 3 3 0 0 1.000 0.0 50 5 45 W3 3-0-0
Avengers (Mathis) 3 2 1 0 .667 1.0 32 31 1 L1 2-1-0
Stingrays (Mcclanahan) 3 2 1 0 .667 1.0 6 19 -13 W1 2-1-0
Warriors 7u (Kirn) 2 1 1 0 .500 1.5 7 5 2 W1 1-1-0
St. Paul (Rogers) 0 0 0 0 .000 1.5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
Cardinals (Brune) 1 0 1 0 .000 2.0 10 13 -3 L1 0-1-0
Blue Sharks (Adams) 4 0 4 0 .000 3.5 9 41 -32 L4 0-4-0

8u Machine Pitch Elite

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Titans (Lister) 6 6 0 0 1.000 0.0 126 79 47 W6 6-0-0
Midwest Rebels (House) 6 4 2 0 .667 2.0 104 66 38 W2 4-2-0
Missouri Stixx (Manian) 6 2 4 0 .333 4.0 67 108 -41 L1 2-4-0
Aces (Richardson) 5 1 4 0 .200 4.5 72 102 -30 L2 1-4-0
Bombers Green (Ashby) 5 1 4 0 .200 4.5 78 92 -14 L4 1-4-0

8u Machine Pitch National

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Tigers (Bange) 5 4 0 1 .900 0.0 83 59 24 T1 4-0-1
Raptors (Hunter) 6 4 1 1 .750 0.5 116 72 44 T1 4-1-1
Midwest Pirates 8u (Patton) 5 3 2 0 .600 1.5 63 72 -9 W1 3-2-0
Redbirds (Hanlon) 6 3 3 0 .500 2.0 97 83 14 W1 3-3-0
Flint Hill (Bass) 6 2 4 0 .333 3.0 53 70 -17 L1 2-4-0
Eagles (Boyd) 5 1 4 0 .200 3.5 58 78 -20 L3 1-4-0
Bombers White 5 1 4 0 .200 3.5 58 94 -36 L1 1-4-0

8u Machine Pitch American

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Mustangs (Ferrell) 4 4 0 0 1.000 0.0 61 27 34 W4 4-0-0
Bombers Grey 2 2 0 0 1.000 1.0 37 15 22 W2 2-0-0
Vipers (Hanson) 5 3 2 0 .600 1.5 57 36 21 L1 3-2-0
St. Paul (Licktieg) 4 2 2 0 .500 2.0 50 53 -3 W1 2-2-0
Crusaders (Hughes) 4 2 2 0 .500 2.0 63 49 14 W2 2-2-0
Red Raiders (Evans) 4 1 3 0 .250 3.0 30 52 -22 L2 1-3-0
Inferno (Bartels) 5 0 5 0 .000 4.5 17 83 -66 L5 0-5-0

9U Elite

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Bombers Green (Ashby) 6 4 1 1 .750 0.0 65 28 37 W3 4-1-1
Missouri Redhawks (Lee) 6 4 1 1 .750 0.0 46 23 23 L1 4-1-1
Iron Pigs (Whiteside) 6 4 2 0 .667 0.5 35 23 12 L1 4-2-0
Midwest Rebels Green (Duncan) 5 3 2 0 .600 1.0 41 16 25 W1 3-2-0
Vipers (Roeper) 4 1 3 0 .250 2.5 7 35 -28 W1 1-3-0
Flint Hill (Phillips) 5 1 4 0 .200 3.0 22 55 -33 L4 1-4-0
Orange Crush (Bauer) 4 0 4 0 .000 3.5 9 45 -36 L4 0-4-0

9u National

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Midwest Rebels Black (Duncan) 4 3 1 0 .750 0.0 34 14 20 W2 3-1-0
Rattlesnakes (OHaire) 4 2 1 1 .625 0.5 22 15 7 T1 2-1-1
Blue Sox (Freymuth) 5 2 2 1 .500 1.0 21 19 2 T1 2-2-1
Bombers White 5 1 2 2 .400 1.5 33 29 4 T2 1-2-2
Cardinals (Bill) 4 1 3 0 .250 2.0 13 46 -33 L3 1-3-0

9u American

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Blue Wolves (Adams) 7 5 2 0 .714 0.0 63 46 17 W3 4-2-0
St. Paul (Nixon) 5 3 1 1 .700 0.5 51 49 2 W2 3-1-1
O'Fallon Irish (Bergner) 5 3 2 0 .600 1.0 36 29 7 L1 3-2-0
Thunder (Boss) 6 3 3 0 .500 1.5 40 42 -2 W1 3-3-0
Pitbulls (Halloran) 6 1 4 1 .250 3.0 35 55 -20 W1 1-4-1
Josephville (Johnson) 7 2 5 0 .286 3.0 58 62 -4 L4 2-4-0

10u National

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Sluggers (Dunn) 5 4 0 1 .900 0.0 49 31 18 W1 4-0-1
Heat (Lister) 6 3 2 1 .583 1.5 53 45 8 L1 3-2-1
Flint Hill (Feldman) 5 3 2 0 .600 1.5 48 39 9 L1 3-2-0
Mudhens (Walsh) 4 2 2 0 .500 2.0 30 37 -7 W2 2-2-0
Purge Basesball (France) 5 2 2 1 .500 2.0 36 32 4 W1 2-2-1
Warriors 10u (Kirn) 5 1 3 1 .300 3.0 26 52 -26 T1 1-3-1
Bombers Green (Haley) 6 1 5 0 .167 4.0 49 55 -6 L3 1-5-0

10u American

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Josephville (Roettger) 6 6 0 0 1.000 0.0 82 31 51 W6 6-0-0
St. Paul (Alterson) 5 4 1 0 .800 1.5 64 38 26 W1 4-1-0
Eagles (Lewis) 5 3 2 0 .600 2.5 40 46 -6 W2 3-2-0
Predators (Patek) 6 1 5 0 .167 5.0 39 71 -32 L2 1-5-0
Jr. Crusaders (Bardgett) 6 0 6 0 .000 6.0 34 73 -39 L6 0-6-0

11u National

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Defenders (Houran) 6 5 1 0 .833 0.0 65 36 29 L1 5-1-0
Llywelyn's Bombers (Eckardt) 4 3 1 0 .750 1.0 33 31 2 W2 3-1-0
Tigers (Hadfield) 4 1 3 0 .250 3.0 28 37 -9 L2 1-3-0
Panthers (Carruthers) 4 1 3 0 .250 3.0 37 50 -13 W1 1-3-0
Midwest Rebels (Ketterman) 4 1 3 0 .250 3.0 36 45 -9 L3 1-3-0

11u American

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Wentzville Bombers (Vazquez) 2 2 0 0 1.000 0.0 33 7 26 W2 2-0-0
Llywelyn's Bombers (Gambell) 3 2 1 0 .667 0.5 41 19 22 W1 2-1-0
Lightning (Boyer) 5 2 2 1 .500 1.0 39 57 -18 W1 2-2-1
Firehawks (Owens) 4 1 1 2 .500 1.0 47 45 2 L1 1-1-2
Pirates (Howdeshell) 4 0 3 1 .125 2.5 32 64 -32 L3 0-3-1

12u National

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Midwest Eagles (Dees) 5 4 1 0 .800 0.0 62 40 22 W2 4-1-0
St. Peters Dbacks (Davis) 5 3 2 0 .600 1.0 61 41 20 L1 3-2-0
STL Stars (Grundwaldt) 5 3 2 0 .600 1.0 50 45 5 W1 3-2-0
Bombers Green (Herring) 5 2 3 0 .400 2.0 35 53 -18 L1 2-3-0
Flint Hill (Hirschbuehler) 4 0 4 0 .000 3.5 22 51 -29 L4 0-4-0

12u American

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Stingrays (Brown) 6 5 1 0 .833 0.0 79 35 44 W3 5-1-0
Tigers (Morrison) 5 4 1 0 .800 0.5 57 28 29 L1 4-1-0
Blue Jays (McGinnis) 6 4 2 0 .667 1.0 70 37 33 W1 4-2-0
Crusaders (Bergner) 6 3 3 0 .500 2.0 69 49 20 W1 3-3-0
Christian Eagles (Warmann) 5 1 4 0 .200 3.5 21 61 -40 L1 1-4-0
Renegades (Diefenbach) 6 0 6 0 .000 5.0 23 109 -86 L6 0-6-0

13u National

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Flint Hill (Eusterbrock) 4 4 0 0 1.000 0.0 47 13 34 W4 4-0-0
Venom (Dillinger) 6 4 2 0 .667 1.0 49 35 14 W1 4-2-0
Firebirds (Deatherage) 4 3 1 0 .750 1.0 47 28 19 W3 3-1-0
St. Charles Bandits (Booth) 5 3 2 0 .600 1.5 49 26 23 L1 3-2-0
Bombers (Smith) 5 2 3 0 .400 2.5 47 42 5 L2 2-3-0
Chargers (Giannotti) 5 2 3 0 .400 2.5 44 46 -2 L1 2-3-0
Thunder (Songer) 6 2 4 0 .333 3.0 41 55 -14 W1 2-4-0
Dragons (Hoppe) 6 2 4 0 .333 3.0 38 66 -28 W2 2-4-0
St. Paul (Huggins) 5 1 4 0 .200 3.5 14 65 -51 L2 1-4-0

14u National

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
CMS Eagles (Smith) 6 5 1 0 .833 0.0 59 28 31 L1 5-1-0
Knights (Standley) 5 4 1 0 .800 0.5 66 14 52 W2 4-1-0
Vipers 14u (Nordstrom) 7 5 2 0 .714 0.5 60 28 32 W4 5-1-0
Flint Hill (Eisenbath) 5 2 2 1 .500 2.0 45 40 5 T1 2-2-1
Hawks (Lipinski) 6 2 3 1 .417 2.5 45 52 -7 W1 2-3-1
Midwest Rebels (Hunt) 6 2 4 0 .333 3.0 29 67 -38 L1 2-4-0
Bears (Rittman) 7 1 4 2 .286 3.5 42 88 -46 W1 1-3-2
Redbirds (Donius) 6 1 5 0 .167 4.0 25 54 -29 L3 1-5-0

2017 Spring Rec Softball

6u Coach Pitch East

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
STL Diamonds (Longo) 2 2 0 0 1.000 0.0 30 17 13 W2 2-0-0
The Freeze (Gossage) 3 2 1 0 .667 0.5 43 24 19 L1 2-1-0
Sassy Sluggers (Roberts) 2 1 1 0 .500 1.0 24 21 3 W1 1-1-0
Xtreme (Kuhn) 3 0 3 0 .000 2.5 15 50 -35 L3 0-3-0

8u Machine Pitch East

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
O'Fallon Wildcats (Fetsch) 5 5 0 0 1.000 0.0 79 14 65 W5 5-0-0
Thunder Bunnies (Hoermann) 4 4 0 0 1.000 0.5 61 13 48 W4 4-0-0
O'Fallon Eagles (Strange) 5 4 1 0 .800 1.0 64 44 20 W1 4-1-0
Orange Crush (Means) 4 3 1 0 .750 1.5 36 15 21 W3 3-1-0
Bombers (Schellert) 5 2 3 0 .400 3.0 35 69 -34 L2 2-3-0
St. Paul (Schroeder) 2 0 2 0 .000 3.5 7 13 -6 L2 0-2-0
Pink Sox (Klimkiewicz) 4 1 3 0 .250 3.5 34 50 -16 W1 1-3-0
St. Paul (Huggins) 2 0 2 0 .000 3.5 6 32 -26 L2 0-2-0
Flint Hill 3 0 3 0 .000 4.0 11 43 -32 L3 0-3-0
Sting (Bohannon) 4 0 4 0 .000 4.5 18 58 -40 L4 0-4-0

10u Softball East

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Wicked 10u (Reinebach) 4 4 0 0 1.000 0.0 57 23 34 W4 4-0-0
Pink Ladies (Radeke) 6 5 1 0 .833 0.0 68 26 42 W2 5-1-0
Lady Bandits (Robison) 6 5 1 0 .833 0.0 79 47 32 L1 5-1-0
Vortex (Ellison) 5 3 2 0 .600 1.5 39 41 -2 W2 3-2-0
Crush (Bick) 5 3 2 0 .600 1.5 48 37 11 W1 3-2-0
Lightning Bolts (Duncan) 6 2 3 1 .417 2.5 48 72 -24 W2 2-3-1
Flint Hill (Fister) 6 2 4 0 .333 3.0 62 53 9 L3 2-4-0
Little Pickles (King) 5 1 3 1 .300 3.0 30 55 -25 W1 1-3-1
Sweet Thunder (Gough) 6 1 3 2 .333 3.0 50 68 -18 L2 1-3-2
Bat Girls (Fritz) 5 1 3 1 .300 3.0 41 62 -21 L3 1-3-1
St. Paul (Vomund) 5 1 3 1 .300 3.0 36 61 -25 L3 1-3-1
Diamond Divas (Becker) 5 1 4 0 .200 3.5 46 59 -13 W1 1-4-0

12u Softball East

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Wicked 12u (Reinebach) 6 6 0 0 1.000 0.0 96 16 80 W6 6-0-0
St. Paul (Allred) 6 4 1 1 .750 1.5 76 63 13 T1 4-1-1
Crush (Bensinger) 6 4 1 1 .750 1.5 65 65 0 T1 4-1-1
Pink Ninja's (Whetter) 6 4 2 0 .667 2.0 69 36 33 W3 4-2-0
Fireballs (Danhoff) 4 1 3 0 .250 4.0 47 58 -11 L1 1-3-0
The Angels (Tabacchi) 6 1 4 1 .250 4.5 58 86 -28 L1 1-4-1
Lady Tigers (Strother) 4 0 3 1 .125 4.5 19 51 -32 L1 0-3-1
Huskies (Parker) 6 0 6 0 .000 6.0 33 88 -55 L6 0-6-0

14u Softball East

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Believers (Fulk) 6 6 0 0 1.000 0.0 91 14 77 W6 6-0-0
Red Hots (Kelemen) 4 2 2 0 .500 3.0 26 42 -16 L1 2-2-0
Blue Angels (Dickinson) 3 1 2 0 .333 3.5 22 46 -24 L1 1-2-0
Aftershock (Eads) 6 2 4 0 .333 4.0 46 70 -24 L1 2-4-0
Josephville (Davidson) 5 1 4 0 .200 4.5 46 59 -13 L3 1-4-0

2017 Spring Select Baseball

10u Select Baseball

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Purge Basesball (Moll) 5 5 0 0 1.000 0.0 58 23 35 W5 5-0-0
Nationals (Hudson) 7 4 2 1 .643 1.5 54 49 5 T1 3-2-1
Warriors (Casey) 8 4 3 1 .562 2.0 55 63 -8 T1 4-1-1
Slugger Birds (Scrogin) 6 2 4 0 .333 3.5 40 48 -8 W1 2-4-0
Midwest Rebels (Sunderlage) 6 1 4 1 .250 4.0 36 42 -6 L2 1-4-1
Xtreme (Rogers) 6 1 4 1 .250 4.0 33 51 -18 L1 1-4-1

11u Select Baseball

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
St. Charles County Gators (Sherman) 5 4 0 1 .900 0.0 48 22 26 W3 4-0-1
Josephville (Knaust) 5 4 1 0 .800 0.5 57 23 34 W4 4-1-0
Missouri Bucks (Bailey) 4 3 0 1 .875 0.5 58 28 30 W1 3-0-1
Bombers White 5 2 3 0 .400 2.5 29 47 -18 L1 2-3-0
Bombers Grey 5 1 4 0 .200 3.5 32 49 -17 L4 1-4-0
Mavericks (Hunte) 5 1 4 0 .200 3.5 33 52 -19 L1 1-4-0
Midwest Rebels (Duncan) 5 1 4 0 .200 3.5 27 63 -36 L2 1-4-0

12u Select Baseball

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Twisters (Foust) 6 6 0 0 1.000 0.0 69 18 51 W6 6-0-0
St. Charles Renegades (Miller) 4 3 1 0 .750 2.0 46 17 29 W3 3-1-0
Aces (Melton) 4 3 1 0 .750 2.0 35 18 17 L1 3-1-0
O'Fallon Bulls (Schmidt) 5 3 2 0 .600 2.5 56 39 17 L1 3-2-0
Wolves (Cameron) 6 2 4 0 .333 4.0 44 52 -8 W1 2-4-0
Hawks (File) 5 0 4 1 .100 5.0 20 71 -51 L1 0-4-1
St. Louis Patriots (Stoker) 6 0 5 1 .083 5.5 32 87 -55 L2 0-5-1

2017 Spring Select Softball

14u Select Softball

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Missouri Ice (Hoelting) 6 6 0 0 1.000 0.0 58 16 42 W6 6-0-0
St. Louis Aces (Bezzole) 6 3 2 1 .583 2.5 43 21 22 L1 3-2-1
The Misfits (Pflasterer) 6 2 3 1 .417 3.5 38 38 0 W1 2-3-1
Diamond Divas (Goewert) 6 0 6 0 .000 6.0 19 83 -64 L6 0-6-0

2017 Summer Baseball

External links are provided for reference purposes. O'Fallon Community Athletic Club is not responsible for the content of external Internet sites.

Copyright 2017 by O'Fallon Community Athletic Club

Sports league management software by Sports Illustrated Play